Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
36th Annual Stanley Shalit Short Story Competition Grades 6-8 & 9-12
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
3:00 PM - Gmail for Beginners
3:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Wednesdays
4:00 PM - Typing Kids
5:00 PM - Eggs Galore
6:00 PM - Adult Sign Language
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
6:00 PM - Last Word Book Discussion Group
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Toddley Tots
1:00 PM - Research Trip Planning
1:30 PM - English Conversation Club
3:00 PM - Beginning iPads
4:00 PM - Celebrate the 20s
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Throwback Thursday: Homemade Butter & Cheese
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes: Registration & Testing
4:00 PM - Jellybean Bingo
4:00 PM - Teen D&D
9:00 AM - Wake Up with the Library
10:00 AM - Family Tree Maker User Group
1:00 PM - Largo Turns A Page: Community Read 2020
36th Annual Stanley Shalit Short Story Competition Grades 6-8 & 9-12
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
1:00 PM - Egg-Cellent Easter
1:00 PM - I Love a Mystery! They're Not All Agatha Christie!
6:00 PM - Chihuly-Inspired Shadow Boxes
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
6:00 PM - Faux Cloisonné Box
9:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:00 AM - Census: Non-Population Schedules
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms
3:00 PM - Theatre Crash Course
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club: Key Hunters: The Mysterious Moonstone by Eric Luper
6:00 PM - English Conversation Club
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
12:00 PM - Book Talking with Iris
3:00 PM - Intro to Amazon, eBay & PayPal
3:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Wednesdays
4:00 PM - Computer Whiz Kids: PowerPoint
4:00 PM - Rainbows, Sprinkles, and Unicorns
6:00 PM - Adult Sign Language
6:00 PM - Chapter Chat @ Evermore Cafe
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
6:00 PM - Library of Congress Website
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Toddley Tots
1:00 PM - All Aboard!
1:00 PM - Backup & Computer Data Protection
1:30 PM - English Conversation Club
3:00 PM - Intermediate iPads
4:00 PM - Code Squad
4:00 PM - Creative Writing Group
4:00 PM - Tween Time: All About the Peeps and No-Sew Easter Pillows
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes: Registration & Testing
1:00 PM - Oh, for Peeps Sake
4:00 PM - Family Trivia Night: Marvel
4:00 PM - Lego Constructors
4:00 PM - Teen D&D
1:00 PM - Anime Saturdays
2:00 PM - Library Legos
36th Annual Stanley Shalit Short Story Competition Grades 6-8 & 9-12
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
1:00 PM - FamilySearch Family Tree Introduction
1:00 PM - Mindfulness Storytime
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
6:00 PM - Edible Science Series
6:00 PM - Paint Like a Modernist
6:30 PM - Poets Live!
9:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms
3:00 PM - Android Phone for Beginners 2
3:00 PM - Theatre Crash Course
4:00 PM - Family STEAM Challenge: Egg Towers, Peep Nests, and Magic Bouncy Balls
6:00 PM - English Conversation Club
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
1:00 PM - FamilySearch Family Tree Interest Group
3:00 PM - Beginning PowerPoint
3:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Wednesdays
4:00 PM - Computer Whiz Kids: Excel
5:00 PM - Craftfulness: Watercolor Crafts
6:00 PM - Adult Sign Language
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Spring Into Crafts: Make Paper Roses and Iris Frames
10:30 AM - Toddley Tots
1:00 PM - Irish Genealogy Interest Group
1:30 PM - English Conversation Club
3:00 PM - Intermediate iPhones
4:00 PM - A Troll-tastic Celebration
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
5:00 PM - Library Advocacy Board Meeting
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes: Registration & Testing
4:00 PM - Teen D&D
10:00 AM - Computers in Genealogy
11:00 AM - From Slavery to DNA: Dealing with the Challenges of African American Genealogy
3:00 PM - Library Closes at 3pm (Art Hops)
36th Annual Stanley Shalit Short Story Competition Grades 6-8 & 9-12
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
1:00 PM - The Planet We Inhabit
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
6:00 PM - Earth Day Extravaganza
6:00 PM - Get Your Groove on: Freegal Music
6:00 PM - Immigration Records and Ships Passenger Lists
9:30 AM - Baby Sign Language
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms
4:00 PM - Fact or Fiction Book Club: The Tiny Geniuses: Fly to the Rescue! by Megan E. Bryant
6:00 PM - English Conversation Club
6:00 PM - Living Persons
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
3:00 PM - Beginning Excel
3:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Wednesdays
4:00 PM - Typing Kids
5:00 PM - Craftfulness: Paint Pouring
6:00 PM - Adult Sign Language
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Toddley Tots
1:30 PM - English Conversation Club
3:00 PM - Crafting for a Cause
3:00 PM - Intermediate iPads 2
4:00 PM - Code Squad
4:00 PM - Color Your Reality: Experience Augmented Reality
4:00 PM - Creative Writing Group
4:00 PM - Rainbow Storytime: Say Something!
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes: Registration & Testing
4:00 PM - Lego Constructors
4:00 PM - Teen D&D
4:00 PM - Tween Advisory Group (TAG)
10:00 AM - RootsMagic User Group
2:00 PM - Library Legos
36th Annual Stanley Shalit Short Story Competition Grades 6-8 & 9-12
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
1:00 PM - Super Duper Heroes
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
6:00 PM - DIY Scrunchies
6:00 PM - Naturalization Records
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms
11:00 AM - DNA Basics for Genealogy
1:00 PM - DNA Interest Group
4:00 PM - Family STEAM Challenge: Rainbow Science and Art
6:00 PM - English Conversation Club
9:30 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:00 AM - National Archives - Ordering Data
3:00 PM - Getting Started with LinkedIn
3:00 PM - Nintendo Switch Wednesdays
4:00 PM - Animate with Stikbot
5:00 PM - Craftfulness: Kindness Rocks!
6:00 PM - Adult Sign Language
6:00 PM - Citizenship and Naturalization Preparation Classes
10:15 AM - PCS Adult English Classes
10:30 AM - Toddley Tots
1:30 PM - English Conversation Club
3:00 PM - Beginning iPads
4:00 PM - Robot Invasion